In-depth Antarctica Falklands & South Georgia
- 8th January 2027
- 22 Nights
- Santiago
- MS Fram
Inside price from
$26,234*/per person
Balcony price from
Sold Out
Outside price from
$31,042*/per person
Suite price from
$39,204*/per person
* based on twinshare stateroom
Displayed prices exclude Travel Expert Service Fee (as applicable). Fees are calculated at checkout.
Earn & redeem points on all travel* with World360 Rewards – join free today!
Your itinerary
- Santiago, Chile
- Punta Arenas, Chile
- Strait of Magellan
- Falkland Islands (Stanley)
- Falkland Islands (Stanley)
- Falkland Islands (Stanley)
- South Atlantic Ocean
- South Atlantic Ocean
- South Georgia
- South Georgia
- South Georgia
- Falkland Islands (Stanley)
- Antarctic Experience
- Antarctic Experience
- Antarctic Experience
- Antarctica Peninsula
- Antarctica Peninsula
- South Shetland Islands
- South Shetland Islands
- Drake Passage
- Drake Passage
- Punta Arenas, Chile
- Punta Arenas, Chile
Day 1
8th Jan '27
Santiago, Chile
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 2
9th Jan '27
Punta Arenas, Chile
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 3
10th Jan '27
Strait of Magellan
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 4
11th Jan '27
Falkland Islands (Stanley)
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 5
12th Jan '27
Falkland Islands (Stanley)
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 6
13th Jan '27
Falkland Islands (Stanley)
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 7
14th Jan '27
South Atlantic Ocean
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 8
15th Jan '27
South Atlantic Ocean
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 9
16th Jan '27
South Georgia
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 10
17th Jan '27
South Georgia
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 11
18th Jan '27
South Georgia
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 12
19th Jan '27
Falkland Islands (Stanley)
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 13
20th Jan '27
Antarctic Experience
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 14
21st Jan '27
Antarctic Experience
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 15
22nd Jan '27
Antarctic Experience
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 16
23rd Jan '27
Antarctica Peninsula
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 17
24th Jan '27
Antarctica Peninsula
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 18
25th Jan '27
South Shetland Islands
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 19
26th Jan '27
South Shetland Islands
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 20
27th Jan '27
Drake Passage
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 21
28th Jan '27
Drake Passage
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 22
29th Jan '27
Punta Arenas, Chile
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Day 23
30th Jan '27
Punta Arenas, Chile
Arrive
0:00
Depart
0:00
Your ship - The MS Fram
-
all-inclusive drinks​
More -
breakfast, lunch and dinner
More -
explorer lounge & bar
More -
restaurant aune
More -
restaurant lindstrøm
More
-
hot tubs
More -
sauna and relaxation
More
-
fitness room
More
-
full access to our science centre
More -
professional photos of your trip from our onboard photographer​
More -
science centre
More -
what our guests say
More
Staterooms
outside
Enjoy these comfortable outside cabins, situated on top/upper decks. These cabins have separate bed ... s where one doubles as a sofa. 8 – 13 m2 Window Bathroom TV 1 bed/1 couch
More
inside
Relax in these comfortable, standard inside cabins on middle or upper deck with separate beds where ... one can be turned into a sofa. 6 – 10 m2 No window Bathroom TV 1 bed/1 couch
Moresuite
Q4
Similar Cruises
-
DateTripCruise ShipNightsPrice
-
06 Nov 2026In-depth Antarctica Falklands & South GeorgiaMS Fram- 22Nights22
-
27 Nov 2026In-depth Antarctica Falklands & South GeorgiaMS Fram- 22Nights22
-
18 Dec 2026In-depth Antarctica Falklands & South GeorgiaMS Fram- 22Nights22
-
29 Jan 2027In-depth Antarctica Falklands & South GeorgiaMS Fram- 22Nights22
-
19 Feb 2027In-depth Antarctica Falklands & South GeorgiaMS Fram- 22Nights22
*Based on Twinshare cabin